Sunday, September 26, 2021
HomeInformationVodafone Customer Care Helpline Numbers

Vodafone Customer Care Helpline Numbers

Today we will know what number to talk to Vodafone customer care. You can talk to Vodafone Customer Care by dialing these numbers.

VA Customer Care

Vodafone Customer Care Number

You will need a Vodafone customer care number only if you are a user of Vodafone and you have a Vodafone SIM card, only then you will need the Vodafone customer care number.

You may have problems with Vodafone’s SIM card. You may need Vodafone’s customer care number to resolve this. Keeping this in mind, today we are going to share Vodafone’s customer care numbers with you. With the help of these numbers, you can do a solution to your problem by calling.

Vodafone Customer Care Complaint Number – 198

By dialing 198 number you can talk to Vodafone customer care helpline. Talking on this number can solve your any problem

All India Vodafone Number – 199

199 is also a Vodafone customer care number and you can dial this number if you have an urgent problem related to your Vodafone sim card or connection. This Vodafone number work all over India. This service number (199) is not toll-free. If you call this number, then you have to pay 50 paise for 3 minutes. Only then you will be able to talk to customer care on this number.

Vodafone Customer Care WhatsApp Number – 9654297000

Sometimes you don’t have time to call or you are busy somewhere then Vodafone also gives a solution for this. By Whatsapp messages, you can also get the solution to your problem all over India. You can Whatsapp on this number 9654297000 to Vodafone customer care. It will take few minutes to get back your reply.

Customer Care of Vodafone Sakhi Helpline 1800123100 

Vodafone Sakhi helpline number has been created by Vodafone keeping in mind the safety of women. If a woman has any objections then she can call the Vodafone sakhi helpline number. Vodafone sakhi can be used if there is any molestation with a woman or if any traffic cunning or driver tries to do something wrong. 

Emergency Alert (Sakhi Helpline) 55100 

Mobile Number Portability (MNP) Helpline 18001234567

If you are frustrated with your current service provider and you are thinking about to move a better service provider by keeping your current number? Then Vodafone provides you this number all over India. This MNP service is applicable for both prepaid and postpaid customers. 

All India Vodafone Contact Service Number  

CityEnquiries and RequestsComplaints
Delhi98910123458744000198
Rajasthan98870123459887010198
Punjab98140123459781500198
Haryana98120123458684000198
Himachal Pradesh98820123459882900198
Jammu & Kashmir90860123459086046198
UP (E)98890123458576000198
UP (W)98370123458941000198
Kolkata90880123459088100198
Rest of Bengal90930123459093100198
Assam90850123459085000198
NESA90890123459089000198
Orissa90900123459090000198
Bihar97080123459708000198
Andhra Pradesh98480123459848009198
Karnataka98440123459844000198
Tamil Nadu98440123459092000198
Kerala98470123459947000198
Madhya Pradesh98260123459826000198
Mumbai97020123459702000198
Gujarat98240123459824000198
Maharashtra & Goa98220123459822000198

FAQ: Frequently Asked Questions

1. What is the Customer Care Number of Vodafone?

You can dial 199 to Vodafone customer care for any type of problem.

2. How to Register Vodafone Complaint on Customer Care?

You can dial 198 to Vodafone customer care to register your complaint.

3. How to Talk Directly to Vodafone Customer Care Operator on Whatsapp?

Save this number 09654297000 Vodaphone WhatsApp number. This WhatsApp service is both for Prepaid and Postpaid customers. Connecting with Vodafone Whatsapp is easy and you will get updates.

4. How to Stop Vodafone Customer Care Calls?

You can also register by SMS by sending START DND or START 0 to 1909. If SMS is not an option, you can make a phone call to get this done. Call 1909 and follow the IVR prompts. This will activate DND.

Keep visiting our site for further more updates and do not forget to follow us on Facebook & Twitter.

RELATED ARTICLES
- Advertisment -

Most Popular

Popular Articles